Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
15, EDWARD STREET, TUNBRIDGE WELLS, TUNBRIDGE WELLS, KENT
TN4 8RP
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£300,000
Last Sold Price
4 May 2021
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+28.5%
Price Change
+£66,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£300,000
+28.5%
Sold on 4 May 2021
Terraced
+£66,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£233,500
+29.7%
Sold on 7 March 2017
Terraced
+£53,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£180,000
+82.7%
Sold on 16 December 2016
Terraced
+£81,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£98,500
+74.3%
Sold on 17 November 2000
Terraced
+£42,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£56,500
Sold on 27 March 1997
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in TN4 8RP
← Back to All Properties