Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
42, KENILWORTH ROAD, SALE, TRAFFORD, GREATER MANCHESTER
M33 5FB
2 sales recorded
Property Overview
£1,300,000
Last Sold Price
6 November 2025
2
Total Sales
Since records began
+170.8%
Price Change
+£820,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£1,300,000
+170.8%
Sold on 6 November 2025
Detached
+£820,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£480,000
Sold on 12 June 2008
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in M33 5FB
← Back to All Properties