Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
40, MENDIP CRESCENT, WESTCLIFF-ON-SEA, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA
SS0 0HN
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£176,000
Last Sold Price
28 September 2018
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+46.7%
Price Change
+£56,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£176,000
+46.7%
Sold on 28 September 2018
Flat/Maisonette
+£56,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£120,000
+5.3%
Sold on 30 September 2011
Flat/Maisonette
+£6,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£114,000
+52.0%
Sold on 16 December 2005
Flat/Maisonette
+£39,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£75,000
+97.4%
Sold on 21 August 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£37,005 from previous sale
Sale #2
£37,995
Sold on 4 July 2000
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in SS0 0HN
← Back to All Properties