Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
27, HIGH STREET, SANDOWN, ISLE OF WIGHT, ISLE OF WIGHT
PO36 0DG
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£215,000
Last Sold Price
24 August 2023
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+79.2%
Price Change
+£95,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£215,000
+79.2%
Sold on 24 August 2023
Terraced
+£95,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£120,000
-11.1%
Sold on 6 May 2016
Terraced
-£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£135,000
+50.0%
Sold on 19 May 2006
Terraced
+£45,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£90,000
+55.2%
Sold on 24 October 2005
Terraced
+£32,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£58,000
Sold on 15 June 2001
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in PO36 0DG
← Back to All Properties