Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
25, POPLAR ROAD, COVENTRY, COVENTRY, WEST MIDLANDS
CV5 6FX
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£205,000
Last Sold Price
10 January 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+65.3%
Price Change
+£81,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£205,000
+65.3%
Sold on 10 January 2025
Terraced
+£81,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£124,000
-9.5%
Sold on 23 September 2009
Terraced
-£13,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£137,000
+593.7%
Sold on 28 February 2007
Terraced
+£117,250 from previous sale
Sale #2
£19,750
Sold on 20 October 1995
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CV5 6FX
← Back to All Properties