Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
43, MONTPELIER ROAD, BIRMINGHAM, BIRMINGHAM, WEST MIDLANDS
B24 8EB
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£142,500
Last Sold Price
26 February 2024
3
Total Sales
Since records began
-1.7%
Price Change
-£2,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£142,500
-1.7%
Sold on 26 February 2024
Semi-Detached
-£2,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£145,000
+26.1%
Sold on 19 December 2023
Semi-Detached
+£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£115,000
Sold on 4 November 2015
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in B24 8EB
← Back to All Properties