Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
6, HERON DRIVE, BICESTER, CHERWELL, OXFORDSHIRE
OX26 6YJ
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£275,000
Last Sold Price
30 October 2024
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+79.7%
Price Change
+£122,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£275,000
+79.7%
Sold on 30 October 2024
Terraced
+£122,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£153,000
+8.5%
Sold on 13 April 2006
Terraced
+£12,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£141,000
+25.9%
Sold on 4 June 2004
Terraced
+£29,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£112,000
+79.2%
Sold on 1 May 2002
Terraced
+£49,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£62,500
Sold on 16 April 1999
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in OX26 6YJ
← Back to All Properties