Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
14, GROVE PARK, WAKEFIELD, WAKEFIELD, WEST YORKSHIRE
WF4 3BZ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£111,000
Last Sold Price
29 May 2014
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+85.2%
Price Change
+£51,050 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£111,000
+85.2%
Sold on 29 May 2014
Semi-Detached
+£51,050 from previous sale
Sale #4
£59,950
+11.1%
Sold on 25 January 2001
Semi-Detached
+£6,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£53,950
+16.0%
Sold on 9 March 1995
Semi-Detached
+£7,450 from previous sale
Sale #2
£46,500
Sold on 5 January 1995
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in WF4 3BZ
← Back to All Properties