Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
66, THE HOWGILLS, PRESTON, PRESTON, LANCASHIRE
PR2 9LX
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£145,000
Last Sold Price
10 March 2017
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+61.2%
Price Change
+£55,050 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£145,000
+61.2%
Sold on 10 March 2017
Semi-Detached
+£55,050 from previous sale
Sale #6
£89,950
+50.0%
Sold on 25 July 2002
Semi-Detached
+£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£59,950
+13.1%
Sold on 31 July 2000
Semi-Detached
+£6,950 from previous sale
Sale #4
£53,000
+0.0%
Sold on 20 August 1999
Semi-Detached
+£0 from previous sale
Sale #3
£53,000
+1.9%
Sold on 2 July 1999
Semi-Detached
+£1,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£52,000
Sold on 18 August 1995
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in PR2 9LX
← Back to All Properties