Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
35, BROOK STREET, SOUTHPORT, SEFTON, MERSEYSIDE
PR9 8HY
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£195,000
Last Sold Price
4 November 2024
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+52.3%
Price Change
+£67,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£195,000
+52.3%
Sold on 4 November 2024
Semi-Detached
+£67,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£128,000
-5.9%
Sold on 2 November 2016
Semi-Detached
-£8,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£136,000
+166.7%
Sold on 9 December 2005
Semi-Detached
+£85,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£51,000
Sold on 21 June 2000
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in PR9 8HY
← Back to All Properties