Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
40, ALFRED STREET, DUNSTABLE, CENTRAL BEDFORDSHIRE, CENTRAL BEDFORDSHIRE
LU5 4HZ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£290,000
Last Sold Price
10 January 2022
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+81.3%
Price Change
+£130,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£290,000
+81.3%
Sold on 10 January 2022
Terraced
+£130,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£160,000
+13.9%
Sold on 23 November 2011
Terraced
+£19,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£140,500
+114.5%
Sold on 27 January 2004
Terraced
+£75,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£65,500
Sold on 16 March 1999
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in LU5 4HZ
← Back to All Properties