Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
37, MARIGOLD CLOSE, CROWTHORNE, WOKINGHAM, WOKINGHAM
RG45 6TY
7 sales recorded
Property Overview
£255,000
Last Sold Price
15 August 2024
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+20.7%
Price Change
+£43,750 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£255,000
+20.7%
Sold on 15 August 2024
Terraced
+£43,750 from previous sale
Sale #7
£211,250
+8.3%
Sold on 29 May 2020
Terraced
+£16,250 from previous sale
Sale #6
£195,000
+36.8%
Sold on 6 March 2015
Terraced
+£52,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£142,500
-5.0%
Sold on 16 December 2011
Terraced
-£7,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£150,000
+8.3%
Sold on 1 December 2006
Terraced
+£11,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£138,500
+110.0%
Sold on 10 December 2004
Terraced
+£72,550 from previous sale
Sale #2
£65,950
Sold on 27 March 1998
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in RG45 6TY
← Back to All Properties