Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
9, LIFEBOAT PLAIN, SHERINGHAM, NORTH NORFOLK, NORFOLK
NR26 8BG
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£265,000
Last Sold Price
19 December 2019
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+29.3%
Price Change
+£60,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£265,000
+29.3%
Sold on 19 December 2019
Terraced
+£60,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£205,000
+27.7%
Sold on 29 September 2015
Terraced
+£44,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£160,500
-0.6%
Sold on 31 May 2013
Terraced
-£1,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£161,500
+15.4%
Sold on 11 August 2006
Terraced
+£21,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£140,000
+194.7%
Sold on 1 October 2004
Terraced
+£92,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£47,500
Sold on 16 July 1997
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in NR26 8BG
← Back to All Properties