Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
18, AUGHTON ROAD, SHEFFIELD, ROTHERHAM, SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S26 4TG
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£240,000
Last Sold Price
9 June 2023
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+4.3%
Price Change
+£10,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£240,000
+4.3%
Sold on 9 June 2023
Semi-Detached
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£230,000
+39.4%
Sold on 22 December 2021
Semi-Detached
+£65,050 from previous sale
Sale #4
£164,950
+13.0%
Sold on 6 November 2015
Semi-Detached
+£19,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£145,950
+352.6%
Sold on 4 November 2013
Semi-Detached
+£113,700 from previous sale
Sale #2
£32,250
Sold on 25 September 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in S26 4TG
← Back to All Properties