Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
14, JOHN STREET, HALIFAX, CALDERDALE, WEST YORKSHIRE
HX4 8AR
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£96,000
Last Sold Price
13 December 2019
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+0.0%
Price Change
+£0 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£96,000
+0.0%
Sold on 13 December 2019
Terraced
+£0 from previous sale
Sale #6
£96,000
+15.7%
Sold on 17 May 2019
Terraced
+£13,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£83,000
-1.2%
Sold on 27 September 2013
Terraced
-£1,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£84,000
+71.4%
Sold on 16 December 2005
Terraced
+£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£49,000
+69.0%
Sold on 13 January 2003
Terraced
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£29,000
Sold on 17 April 1998
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in HX4 8AR
← Back to All Properties