24, LYDGATE LANE, SHEFFIELD, SHEFFIELD, SOUTH YORKSHIRE

S10 5FH

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£250,000
Last Sold Price
26 July 2024
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+54.3%
Price Change
+£88,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedLeasehold
£250,000+54.3%
Sold on 26 July 2024
Terraced
+£88,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£162,000-11.5%
Sold on 29 August 2014
Terraced
-£21,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£183,000+22.0%
Sold on 24 July 2007
Terraced
+£33,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£149,950+206.0%
Sold on 15 September 2006
Terraced
+£100,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£49,000
Sold on 11 July 1996
Terraced
Sale #1