2, POST OFFICE COTTAGES, HIGH STREET, LEIGHTON BUZZARD, CENTRAL BEDFORDSHIRE, CENTRAL BEDFORDSHIRE

LU7 9PD

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£360,000
Last Sold Price
17 October 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+171.7%
Price Change
+£227,500 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£360,000+171.7%
Sold on 17 October 2025
Terraced
+£227,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£132,500+0.0%
Sold on 1 August 2001
Terraced
+£0 from previous sale
Sale #3
£132,500+231.3%
Sold on 1 August 2001
Terraced
+£92,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£40,000
Sold on 28 May 1996
Terraced
Sale #1