Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
5, CUBLEY WOOD DRIVE, SHEFFIELD, BARNSLEY, SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S36 9AF
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£247,500
Last Sold Price
29 August 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
-1.0%
Price Change
-£2,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Leasehold
£247,500
-1.0%
Sold on 29 August 2025
Semi-Detached
-£2,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£250,000
+42.9%
Sold on 18 October 2022
Semi-Detached
+£75,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£174,950
Sold on 21 December 2018
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in S36 9AF
← Back to All Properties