Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
57, LANGDALE ROAD, LANCASTER, LANCASTER, LANCASHIRE
LA1 3NR
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£162,000
Last Sold Price
1 March 2024
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+62.0%
Price Change
+£62,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£162,000
+62.0%
Sold on 1 March 2024
Semi-Detached
+£62,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£100,000
+8.7%
Sold on 18 November 2016
Semi-Detached
+£8,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£92,000
+139.0%
Sold on 15 June 2004
Semi-Detached
+£53,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£38,500
Sold on 18 March 2002
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LA1 3NR
← Back to All Properties