Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
7, MERE VIEW, WALSALL, WALSALL, WEST MIDLANDS
WS4 1XF
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£325,000
Last Sold Price
28 March 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+66.7%
Price Change
+£130,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£325,000
+66.7%
Sold on 28 March 2025
Detached
+£130,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£195,000
+8.3%
Sold on 21 November 2007
Detached
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£180,000
+20.0%
Sold on 11 March 2005
Detached
+£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£150,000
+0.7%
Sold on 30 September 2003
Detached
+£1,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£149,000
Sold on 31 July 2003
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in WS4 1XF
← Back to All Properties