Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
2 WHATTON COTTAGES, MAIN STREET, LEICESTER, HARBOROUGH, LEICESTERSHIRE
LE8 9GH
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£105,000
Last Sold Price
14 May 2010
5
Total Sales
Since records began
-12.5%
Price Change
-£15,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£105,000
-12.5%
Sold on 14 May 2010
Terraced
-£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£120,000
+14.3%
Sold on 11 January 2008
Terraced
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£105,000
+34.6%
Sold on 19 August 2004
Terraced
+£27,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£78,000
+102.6%
Sold on 30 September 2002
Terraced
+£39,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£38,500
Sold on 19 May 1995
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in LE8 9GH
← Back to All Properties