Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
UPPER IDIAN, MAIN STREET, WANTAGE, VALE OF WHITE HORSE, OXFORDSHIRE
OX12 0LH
7 sales recorded
Property Overview
£215,000
Last Sold Price
8 July 2022
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+0.0%
Price Change
+£0 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£215,000
+0.0%
Sold on 8 July 2022
Flat/Maisonette
+£0 from previous sale
Sale #7
£215,000
+48.3%
Sold on 17 November 2017
Flat/Maisonette
+£70,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£145,000
+81.3%
Sold on 20 March 2015
Flat/Maisonette
+£65,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£80,000
-35.0%
Sold on 15 January 2014
Flat/Maisonette
-£43,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£123,000
+17.1%
Sold on 10 January 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£18,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£105,000
+78.0%
Sold on 4 March 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£46,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£59,000
Sold on 28 May 1999
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in OX12 0LH
← Back to All Properties