Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
29, ALEXANDRA STREET, PRESTON, PRESTON, LANCASHIRE
PR1 4BL
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£87,000
Last Sold Price
16 November 2012
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+10.8%
Price Change
+£8,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£87,000
+10.8%
Sold on 16 November 2012
Terraced
+£8,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£78,500
+63.5%
Sold on 29 February 2012
Terraced
+£30,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£48,000
+54.8%
Sold on 8 April 2011
Terraced
+£17,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£31,000
Sold on 20 December 2002
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in PR1 4BL
← Back to All Properties