Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
8, WESTERLEY CLOSE, SOUTHAMPTON, FAREHAM, HAMPSHIRE
SO31 9AX
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£242,000
Last Sold Price
27 September 2012
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+14.2%
Price Change
+£30,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£242,000
+14.2%
Sold on 27 September 2012
Detached
+£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£212,000
+21.8%
Sold on 24 October 2003
Detached
+£38,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£174,000
Sold on 16 July 2002
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SO31 9AX
← Back to All Properties