56, TILBURG ROAD, CANVEY ISLAND, CASTLE POINT, ESSEX

SS8 9ER

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£238,000
Last Sold Price
13 December 2024
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+61.4%
Price Change
+£90,500 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£238,000+61.4%
Sold on 13 December 2024
Semi-Detached
+£90,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£147,500-1.7%
Sold on 26 January 2015
Semi-Detached
-£2,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£150,000+11.1%
Sold on 17 November 2008
Semi-Detached
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£135,000
Sold on 23 January 2008
Semi-Detached
Sale #1