Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
4, SANDPIPER DRIVE, STOCKPORT, STOCKPORT, GREATER MANCHESTER
SK3 8UL
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£108,000
Last Sold Price
21 July 2006
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+12.6%
Price Change
+£12,050 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Leasehold
£108,000
+12.6%
Sold on 21 July 2006
Semi-Detached
+£12,050 from previous sale
Sale #6
£95,950
+39.1%
Sold on 8 April 2004
Semi-Detached
+£26,950 from previous sale
Sale #5
£69,000
+46.8%
Sold on 17 January 2003
Semi-Detached
+£22,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£47,000
+4.4%
Sold on 1 December 2000
Semi-Detached
+£2,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£45,000
+5.9%
Sold on 9 April 1999
Semi-Detached
+£2,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£42,500
Sold on 24 July 1996
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SK3 8UL
← Back to All Properties