Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
APARTMENT 36, CARRS COURT, CHURCH STREET, WILMSLOW, CHESHIRE EAST, CHESHIRE EAST
SK9 1AW
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£249,950
Last Sold Price
2 December 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+20.5%
Price Change
+£42,450 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£249,950
+20.5%
Sold on 2 December 2025
Flat/Maisonette
+£42,450 from previous sale
Sale #4
£207,500
+23.9%
Sold on 5 October 2018
Flat/Maisonette
+£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£167,500
+29.0%
Sold on 28 March 2013
Flat/Maisonette
+£37,650 from previous sale
Sale #2
£129,850
Sold on 19 July 1996
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in SK9 1AW
← Back to All Properties