Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
25, LOW ROAD, MORECAMBE, LANCASTER, LANCASHIRE
LA3 3LG
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£160,000
Last Sold Price
4 July 2023
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+14.3%
Price Change
+£20,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£160,000
+14.3%
Sold on 4 July 2023
Semi-Detached
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£140,000
-9.7%
Sold on 31 August 2018
Semi-Detached
-£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£155,000
-14.8%
Sold on 25 June 2015
Semi-Detached
-£27,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£182,000
+30.0%
Sold on 31 August 2005
Semi-Detached
+£42,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£139,950
Sold on 7 May 2004
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LA3 3LG
← Back to All Properties