Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
922, GREAT HORTON ROAD, BRADFORD, BRADFORD, WEST YORKSHIRE
BD7 4AE
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£80,000
Last Sold Price
27 August 2025
6
Total Sales
Since records began
-11.1%
Price Change
-£10,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£80,000
-11.1%
Sold on 27 August 2025
Semi-Detached
-£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£90,000
-18.1%
Sold on 31 January 2013
Semi-Detached
-£19,950 from previous sale
Sale #5
£109,950
+59.3%
Sold on 27 July 2009
Semi-Detached
+£40,950 from previous sale
Sale #4
£69,000
+62.4%
Sold on 30 April 2004
Semi-Detached
+£26,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£42,500
+51.8%
Sold on 6 September 2002
Semi-Detached
+£14,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£28,000
Sold on 7 November 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in BD7 4AE
← Back to All Properties