Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
12, GOLDSMITH WAY, BURY ST EDMUNDS, WEST SUFFOLK, SUFFOLK
IP31 2FD
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£265,000
Last Sold Price
2 August 2021
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+8.2%
Price Change
+£20,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£265,000
+8.2%
Sold on 2 August 2021
Semi-Detached
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£245,000
+14.0%
Sold on 20 July 2018
Semi-Detached
+£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£215,000
+4.9%
Sold on 2 June 2016
Semi-Detached
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£205,000
+49.6%
Sold on 25 September 2015
Semi-Detached
+£68,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£137,000
Sold on 5 March 2013
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in IP31 2FD
← Back to All Properties