SECOND FLOOR FLAT, 11, GOLDSMID ROAD, HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE

BN3 1QA

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£410,000
Last Sold Price
27 January 2023
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+25.0%
Price Change
+£82,000 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

Flat/MaisonetteLeasehold
£410,000+25.0%
Sold on 27 January 2023
Flat/Maisonette
+£82,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£328,000+101.2%
Sold on 16 November 2015
Flat/Maisonette
+£165,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£163,000+126.4%
Sold on 1 June 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£91,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£72,000
Sold on 29 September 1999
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1