Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
WINSLOW HALL, 47A, NEWBURY STREET, WANTAGE, VALE OF WHITE HORSE, OXFORDSHIRE
OX12 8DJ
2 sales recorded
Property Overview
£210,000
Last Sold Price
14 November 2025
2
Total Sales
Since records began
+15.1%
Price Change
+£27,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£210,000
+15.1%
Sold on 14 November 2025
Flat/Maisonette
+£27,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£182,500
Sold on 24 April 2020
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in OX12 8DJ
← Back to All Properties