Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
50, BYRON CRESCENT, BEDFORD, NORTH BEDFORDSHIRE, BEDFORDSHIRE
MK40 2BD
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£360,000
Last Sold Price
22 March 2007
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+67.4%
Price Change
+£145,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£360,000
+67.4%
Sold on 22 March 2007
Detached
+£145,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£215,000
+53.6%
Sold on 6 June 2000
Detached
+£75,005 from previous sale
Sale #3
£139,995
+55.5%
Sold on 19 February 1999
Detached
+£49,995 from previous sale
Sale #2
£90,000
Sold on 17 July 1995
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in MK40 2BD
← Back to All Properties