Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
4A, CORNWALLIS GARDENS, HASTINGS, HASTINGS, EAST SUSSEX
TN34 1LP
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£238,000
Last Sold Price
17 December 2024
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+53.5%
Price Change
+£83,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£238,000
+53.5%
Sold on 17 December 2024
Flat/Maisonette
+£83,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£155,000
+6.9%
Sold on 3 September 2013
Flat/Maisonette
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£145,000
+16.0%
Sold on 27 November 2009
Flat/Maisonette
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£125,000
Sold on 29 August 2008
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in TN34 1LP
← Back to All Properties