Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
119, LANCASTER ROAD, SALFORD, SALFORD, GREATER MANCHESTER
M6 8WB
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£292,000
Last Sold Price
13 February 2026
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+49.6%
Price Change
+£96,750 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£292,000
+49.6%
Sold on 13 February 2026
Semi-Detached
+£96,750 from previous sale
Sale #3
£195,250
+30.2%
Sold on 31 March 2020
Semi-Detached
+£45,250 from previous sale
Sale #2
£150,000
Sold on 18 March 2016
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in M6 8WB
← Back to All Properties