Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
9, ESMONDE WAY, LEIGHTON BUZZARD, CENTRAL BEDFORDSHIRE, CENTRAL BEDFORDSHIRE
LU7 4FS
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£260,000
Last Sold Price
10 July 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+88.7%
Price Change
+£122,250 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£260,000
+88.7%
Sold on 10 July 2025
Terraced
+£122,250 from previous sale
Sale #5
£137,750
+2.8%
Sold on 21 August 2009
Terraced
+£3,750 from previous sale
Sale #4
£134,000
+37.4%
Sold on 19 November 2003
Terraced
+£36,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£97,500
+8.4%
Sold on 2 August 2001
Terraced
+£7,550 from previous sale
Sale #2
£89,950
Sold on 27 October 2000
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in LU7 4FS
← Back to All Properties