Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
6, WAINSCOT CLOSE, HEBDEN BRIDGE, CALDERDALE, WEST YORKSHIRE
HX7 8TA
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£185,000
Last Sold Price
28 June 2006
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+19.4%
Price Change
+£30,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£185,000
+19.4%
Sold on 28 June 2006
Semi-Detached
+£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£155,000
+33.6%
Sold on 26 March 2004
Semi-Detached
+£39,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£116,000
+36.5%
Sold on 15 November 2002
Semi-Detached
+£31,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£85,000
+77.1%
Sold on 19 May 2000
Semi-Detached
+£37,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£48,000
Sold on 12 September 1995
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in HX7 8TA
← Back to All Properties