39, SIDLEY ROAD, EASTBOURNE, EASTBOURNE, EAST SUSSEX

BN22 7JL

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£163,000
Last Sold Price
18 August 2006
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+115.9%
Price Change
+£87,500 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£163,000+115.9%
Sold on 18 August 2006
Terraced
+£87,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£75,500+4.1%
Sold on 17 April 2001
Terraced
+£3,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£72,500+64.8%
Sold on 29 March 2000
Terraced
+£28,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£44,000
Sold on 5 November 1997
Terraced
Sale #1