BURN HOUSE, 2, PARK ROAD, WINDERMERE, WESTMORLAND AND FURNESS, WESTMORLAND AND FURNESS

LA23 2AW

3 sales recorded

Property Overview

£532,000
Last Sold Price
24 May 2022
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+195.6%
Price Change
+£352,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£532,000+195.6%
Sold on 24 May 2022
Terraced
+£352,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£180,000+63.6%
Sold on 16 September 2003
Terraced
+£70,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£110,000
Sold on 20 October 1999
Terraced
Sale #1