3, SUSSEX ROAD, BURY ST EDMUNDS, WEST SUFFOLK, SUFFOLK

IP32 6TE

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£270,000
Last Sold Price
10 January 2020
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+81.2%
Price Change
+£121,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

DetachedFreehold
£270,000+81.2%
Sold on 10 January 2020
Detached
+£121,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£149,000-9.1%
Sold on 19 June 2009
Detached
-£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£164,000+56.2%
Sold on 16 June 2006
Detached
+£59,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£105,000
Sold on 27 July 2001
Detached
Sale #1