Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
97, MERE GREEN ROAD, SUTTON COLDFIELD, BIRMINGHAM, WEST MIDLANDS
B75 5BY
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£300,000
Last Sold Price
25 January 2021
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+97.4%
Price Change
+£148,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£300,000
+97.4%
Sold on 25 January 2021
Terraced
+£148,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£152,000
-10.1%
Sold on 29 June 2017
Terraced
-£17,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£169,000
+66.1%
Sold on 8 July 2005
Terraced
+£67,250 from previous sale
Sale #3
£101,750
+45.4%
Sold on 26 April 2002
Terraced
+£31,750 from previous sale
Sale #2
£70,000
Sold on 26 February 1999
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in B75 5BY
← Back to All Properties