Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
37, LAVINGTON AVENUE, CHEADLE, STOCKPORT, GREATER MANCHESTER
SK8 2HQ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£245,000
Last Sold Price
3 November 2021
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+53.1%
Price Change
+£85,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£245,000
+53.1%
Sold on 3 November 2021
Semi-Detached
+£85,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£160,000
+86.0%
Sold on 20 June 2013
Semi-Detached
+£74,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£86,000
+17.0%
Sold on 15 June 2001
Semi-Detached
+£12,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£73,500
Sold on 20 January 2000
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SK8 2HQ
← Back to All Properties