Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
121, BOWNESS ROAD, MANCHESTER, ROCHDALE, GREATER MANCHESTER
M24 4EN
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£252,000
Last Sold Price
19 February 2026
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+44.0%
Price Change
+£77,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£252,000
+44.0%
Sold on 19 February 2026
Semi-Detached
+£77,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£175,000
+56.3%
Sold on 7 May 2020
Semi-Detached
+£63,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£112,000
Sold on 31 August 2012
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in M24 4EN
← Back to All Properties