Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
2, MARION WALK, HEMEL HEMPSTEAD, DACORUM, HERTFORDSHIRE
HP2 6PP
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£132,500
Last Sold Price
4 October 2004
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+22.7%
Price Change
+£24,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£132,500
+22.7%
Sold on 4 October 2004
Semi-Detached
+£24,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£108,000
+31.7%
Sold on 14 October 2002
Semi-Detached
+£26,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£82,000
+105.0%
Sold on 19 October 2001
Semi-Detached
+£42,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£40,000
Sold on 16 December 1996
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in HP2 6PP
← Back to All Properties