8, WOOD STREET, ASHBY-DE-LA-ZOUCH, NORTH WEST LEICESTERSHIRE, LEICESTERSHIRE

LE65 1EG

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£123,950
Last Sold Price
1 August 2005
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+69.9%
Price Change
+£51,000 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£123,950+69.9%
Sold on 1 August 2005
Terraced
+£51,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£72,950+24.7%
Sold on 5 April 2002
Terraced
+£14,450 from previous sale
Sale #3
£58,500+36.0%
Sold on 11 May 2001
Terraced
+£15,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£43,000
Sold on 1 November 1999
Terraced
Sale #1