Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
2, CHERRY GROVE, NANTWICH, CHESHIRE EAST, CHESHIRE EAST
CW5 5HW
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£230,000
Last Sold Price
27 June 2014
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+2.2%
Price Change
+£5,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£230,000
+2.2%
Sold on 27 June 2014
Semi-Detached
+£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£225,000
+12.5%
Sold on 24 January 2013
Semi-Detached
+£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£200,000
+122.2%
Sold on 14 June 2005
Semi-Detached
+£110,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£90,000
+36.4%
Sold on 1 December 2000
Semi-Detached
+£24,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£66,000
Sold on 25 March 1999
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CW5 5HW
← Back to All Properties