Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
62, SAVAGE ROAD, CHATHAM, MEDWAY, MEDWAY
ME5 8DZ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£241,000
Last Sold Price
26 May 2022
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+32.4%
Price Change
+£59,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£241,000
+32.4%
Sold on 26 May 2022
Terraced
+£59,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£182,000
+60.4%
Sold on 3 February 2017
Terraced
+£68,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£113,500
+95.7%
Sold on 30 September 2003
Terraced
+£55,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£58,000
Sold on 15 December 1999
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in ME5 8DZ
← Back to All Properties