Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
18, THORNLEY CLOSE, ABINGDON, VALE OF WHITE HORSE, OXFORDSHIRE
OX14 1GQ
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£240,000
Last Sold Price
29 July 2021
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+5.3%
Price Change
+£12,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£240,000
+5.3%
Sold on 29 July 2021
Flat/Maisonette
+£12,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£228,000
+10.9%
Sold on 29 January 2016
Flat/Maisonette
+£22,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£205,500
Sold on 26 September 2014
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in OX14 1GQ
← Back to All Properties