Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
3, BORDER BROOK LANE, MANCHESTER, SALFORD, GREATER MANCHESTER
M28 1XJ
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£336,000
Last Sold Price
30 June 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+21.3%
Price Change
+£59,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£336,000
+21.3%
Sold on 30 June 2025
Semi-Detached
+£59,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£277,000
+82.2%
Sold on 16 October 2020
Semi-Detached
+£125,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£152,000
+24.6%
Sold on 4 March 2011
Semi-Detached
+£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£122,000
+95.4%
Sold on 11 October 2002
Semi-Detached
+£59,550 from previous sale
Sale #2
£62,450
Sold on 23 February 1996
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in M28 1XJ
← Back to All Properties