Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
1, NETHERTHORPE WAY, SHEFFIELD, ROTHERHAM, SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S25 4FL
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£195,000
Last Sold Price
5 December 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+8.3%
Price Change
+£15,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Leasehold
£195,000
+8.3%
Sold on 5 December 2025
Semi-Detached
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£180,000
+53.2%
Sold on 26 July 2023
Semi-Detached
+£62,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£117,500
-2.1%
Sold on 1 August 2007
Semi-Detached
-£2,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£120,000
+29.0%
Sold on 23 March 2005
Semi-Detached
+£27,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£93,000
Sold on 18 May 2004
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in S25 4FL
← Back to All Properties